Guía temática de Odontología: Artículos

DOAJ es un directorio en línea que indexa y proporciona acceso a revistas académicas de alta calidad de todo el mundo, de acceso abierto y revisadas por pares. Permite buscar las revistas y los artículos publicados por ellas.

• Biomedicine
• Public Health

La herramienta de descubrimiento te permite  hacer búsquedas integradas de documentos ─simultáneamente─ en todas las colecciones del CRAI. Luego podrás filtrar los resultados.

• PubMed comprises more than 30 million citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE. May include links to full-text content from PubMed Central and publisher web sites.
• MedicLatina es una colección de publicaciones de investigaciones médicas de reconocidas editoriales latinoamericanas y españolas.
• LILACS ─ Biblioteca Virtual en Salud (BVS) contiene artículos de las revistas biomédicas más importantes de la región de América Latina y de Caribe. 

• IRIS-PAHO es el repositorio que centraliza la producción de la OPS/OMS.

• MedRN - The Medical Research Network is an open access preprint server that provides a venue for authors to showcase their research papers in medicine in our research community, speeding up dissemination and providing the scientific community access to groundbreaking working papers, early-stage research, clinical research, and even peer reviewed or published journal articles. 

• Dimensions, la mayor base de datos de investigación vinculada del mundo, es una plataforma de información científica de Digital Science, que incluye una base de datos de citas, un conjunto de análisis de investigación y una moderna funcionalidad de acceso y descubrimiento de artículos.
• SciELO es una biblioteca electrónica de acceso abierto que abarca una colección de revistas científicas de Iberoamérica rigurosamente seleccionadas. El acceso tanto a las revistas como a los artículos se puede realizar usando índices y formularios de búsqueda.

• RedALyc es un sistema de indización que integra a su índice las revistas de alta calidad científica y editorial de la región latinoamericana. Proporciona acceso abierto a cerca de 700 mil artículos.
• Biblat es un portal especializado en revistas científicas y académicas publicadas en América Latina y el Caribe, ofrece lreferencias bibliográficas, texto completo e información sobre indicadores extraídos de tres bases de datos: CLASE, PERIÓDICA Y SCiELO.

COVIDScholar es un motor que utiliza el procesamiento del lenguaje natural (PNL) para potenciar la búsqueda en un conjunto de documentos de investigación relacionados con COVID-19. Fue creado por el equipo de Matscholar, un esfuerzo de investigación dirigido por grupos de investigación del Laboratorio Nacional Lawrence Berkeley. Ver...

COVID-19 Research Explorer es un buscador especializado desarrollado por Google. Get answers and evidence from scholarly articles. The tool searches over 50,000 scholarly articles in the COVID-19 Open Research Dataset (CORD-19). Ver...

Dimensions, de Digital Science, tiene preconfigurada la búsqueda de artículos sobre COVID-19 en su base de datos de publicaciones científicas. Ver...

Database of publications on coronavirus disease (COVID-19). You can search the WHO database of publications on coronavirus disease (COVID-19). Articles are searchable by author, key word (title, author, journal), journal, or by general topic. To see the most recently added citations, select “Newest updates”. The database is updated daily.

SSRN’s Coronavirus and Infectious Disease Research page provides a curated view into the early-stage research to help researchers, public health authorities, clinicians and the public understand, contain and manage this disease.

Wiley ha puesto todos los artículos relacionados con el Coronavirus en acceso libre para consulta de toda la sociedad así como la comunidad de alumnos, académicos e investigadores a nivel mundial. Ver... 

COVID-19 Resource Center brings together new 2019 novel coronavirus disease (COVID-19) content from across The Lancet journals as it is published. Ver...

A collection of articles and other resources on the Coronavirus (Covid-19) outbreak, including clinical reports, management guidelines, and commentary.

The Science journals are striving to provide the best and most timely research, analysis, and news coverage of COVID-19 and the coronavirus that causes it. All content is free to access. Ver...

Google Scholar (Google Académico) es un buscador de Google especializado en la búsqueda de contenido y bibliografía científico-académica.

     The world’s largest linked research database. Dimensions covers millions of research publications connected by more than 1.7 billion citations, supporting grants, datasets, clinical trials, patents and policy documents.

  (Bielefeld Academic Search Engine) is one of the world's most voluminous search engines especially for academic web resources. BASE provides more than 150 million documents from more than 7,000 sources. You can access the full texts of about 60% of the indexed documents for free.

    Applies artificial intelligence to extract the meaning from the scientific literature allowing scholars to navigate research much more efficiently than a traditional search engine.

  Provides external links to open access documents and data. Search scholarly works (data sets, patents, posters, presentations, articles, books, conference papers, dissertations, preprints, projects, reports, thesis, working papers). 

  Aggregates open access research outputs from repositories and journals worldwide and make them available to the public.

 Paperity is the first multi-disciplinary aggregator of Open Access journals and papers. All articles indexed by Paperity are Open Access (OA).Paperity is multi-disciplinary and covers all fields of research. Paperity makes sure to index only genuine scholarly literature. 

​   Este buscador está dirigido a servir al público en general más que a una audiencia de académicos y especialistas. Está diseñado para responder a consultas y encontrar documentos de acceso abierto en texto completo, con algunas herramientas inteligentes de ayuda que facilitan la comprensión de los términos para las personas no especializadas en la materia.

   Scilit (the name uses components of the words “scientific” and “literature”) is a comprehensive, free database for scientists using a new method to collate data and indexing scientific material. Its crawlers extract the latest data from CrossRef and PubMed on a daily basis. This means that newly published articles are added to Scilit immediately.